Biomedical Innovation members

Jefes de División/ Head of Divison
Juan Antonio Bueren Roncero

Director de la Unidad de Innovación Biomédica. Jefe de División/ Biomedical Innovation Unit Director. Head of Division

Juan Antonio Bueren Roncero Terapias Hematopoyéticas Innovadoras/ Hematopoietic Innovative Therapies e-mail
Fernando Larcher Laguzzi

Jefe de División/ Head of Division

Fernando Larcher Laguzzi Biomedicina Epitelial/ Epithelial Biomedicine e-mail
Jesús María Paramio González

Jefe de División/ Head of Division

Jesús María Paramio González Oncología Molecular y Traslacional/ Molecular and Translational Oncology e-mail
José Carlos Segovia Sanz

Jefe de División/ Head of Dvision

José Carlos Segovia Sanz Tecnología Celular/ Cell Technology e-mail
Jefes de Unidad/ Head of Unit
Marta Carretero Trillo

Jefa de Unidad de Medicina Regenerativa/ Head of Regenerative Medicine Unit

Marta Carretero Trillo Biomedicina Epitelial/ Epithelial Biomedicine e-mail
Ramón García Escudero

Jefe de Unidad de Oncología Biomédica/ Head of Biomedical Oncology Unit

Ramón García Escudero Oncología Molecular y Traslacional/ Molecular and Translational Oncology e-mail
Guillermo Güenechea Amurrio

Jefe de Unidad de Telomeropatías/ Head of Telomeropathies Unit

Guillermo Güenechea Amurrio Terapias Hematopoyéticas Innovadoras/ Hematopoietic Innovative Therapies e-mail
Paula Río Galdo

Jefa de Unidad de Aplasia de Médula Ósea/ Head of Bone Marrow Aplasia Unit

Paula Río Galdo Terapias Hematopoyéticas Innovadoras/ Hematopoietic Innovative Therapies e-mail
Investigadores/ Scientists
José Antonio Casado Olea

Investigador/ Scientist

José Antonio Casado Olea Terapias Hematopoyéticas Innovadoras/ Hematopoietic Innovative Therapies e-mail
Mª Llanos Casanova Hernández

Investigadora/ Scientist

Mª Llanos Casanova Hernández Oncología Molecular y Traslacional/ Molecular and Translational Oncology e-mail

Investigadora/ Scientist

Marcela del Río Nechaevsky Biomedicina Epitelial/ Epithelial Biomedicine e-mail

Investigadora/ Scientist

Marta Dueñas Porto Oncología Molecular y Traslacional/ Molecular and Translational Oncology e-mail

Investigadora/ Scientist

Mª José Escámez Toledano Biomedicina Epitelial/ Epithelial Biomedicine e-mail

Investigadora/ Scientist

María García Bravo Tecnología Celular/ Cell Technology e-mail

Investigadora/ Scientist

Marta García Díez Biomedicina Epitelial/ Epithelial Biomedicine e-mail
Marina Inmaculada Garín Ferreira

Investigadora/ Scientist

Marina Inmaculada Garín Ferreira Terapias Hematopoyéticas Innovadoras/ Hematopoietic Innovative Therapies e-mail
Sara Guerrero Aspizua

Investigadora/ Scientist

Sara Guerrero Aspizua Biomedicina Epitelial/ Epithelial Biomedicine e-mail
Mercedes López Santalla

Investigadora/ Scientist

Mercedes López Santalla Terapias Hematopoyéticas Innovadoras/ Hematopoietic Innovative Therapies e-mail
Corina Lorz López

Investigadora/ Scientist

Corina Lorz López Oncología Molecular y Traslacional/ Molecular and Translational Oncology e-mail

Investigadora/ Scientist

Lucía Martínez Santamaría Biomedicina Epitelial/ Epithelial Biomedicine e-mail
Néstor Wenceslao Meza

Investigador/ Scientist

Néstor Wenceslao Meza Terapias Hematopoyéticas Innovadoras/ Hematopoietic Innovative Therapies e-mail
Rodolfo Murillas Angoiti

Investigador/ Scientist

Rodolfo Murillas Angoiti Biomedicina Epitelial/ Epithelial Biomedicine e-mail
José Manuel Navarro Espinel

Investigador/ Scientist

José Manuel Navarro Espinel Oncología Molecular y Traslacional/ Molecular and Translational Oncology e-mail
Susana Navarro Ordóñez

Investigadora/ Scientist

Susana Navarro Ordóñez Terapias Hematopoyéticas Innovadoras/ Hematopoietic Innovative Therapies e-mail
Mª Angustias Page Peñuelas

Investigadora/ Scientist

Mª Angustias Page Peñuelas Oncología Molecular y Traslacional/ Molecular and Translational Oncology e-mail
Óscar Quintana Bustamante

Investigador/ Scientist

Óscar Quintana Bustamante Tecnología Celular/ Cell Technology e-mail
Ángel Ramírez Merino

Investigador/ Scientist

Ángel Ramírez Merino Oncología Molecular y Traslacional/ Molecular and Translational Oncology e-mail
Mirentxu Santos Lafuente

Investigadora/ Scientist

Mirentxu Santos Lafuente Oncología Molecular y Traslacional/ Molecular and Translational Oncology e-mail
María Begoña Sot Sanz

Investigadora/ Scientist

María Begoña Sot Sanz Terapias Hematopoyéticas Innovadoras/ Hematopoietic Innovative Therapies e-mail
Raúl Torres Ruiz

Investigador/ Scientist

Raúl Torres Ruiz Terapias Hematopoyéticas Innovadoras/ Hematopoietic Innovative Therapies e-mail
Rosa Mª Yáñez González

Investigadora. Responsable Técnico de Clinistem/ Scientist. CliniStem Technical Manager

Rosa Mª Yáñez González Terapias Hematopoyéticas Innovadoras/ Hematopoietic Innovative Therapies e-mail
Postdoctorales/ Postdoctorals
Josefa Pilar Alameda Úbeda-Contreras

Postdoctoral

Josefa Pilar Alameda Úbeda-Contreras Oncología Molecular y Traslacional/ Molecular and Translational Oncology e-mail

Postdoctoral

María del Carmen Arriba Pérez Biomedicina Epitelial/ Epithelial Biomedicine e-mail
José Bonafont Arago

Postdoctoral

José Bonafont Arago Tecnología celular/ Cell Technology e-mail
Begoña Díez Cabezas

Postdoctoral

Begoña Díez Cabezas Terapias Hematopoyéticas Innovadoras/ Hematopoietic Innovative Therapies e-mail
María Fernández García

Postdoctoral

María Fernández García Terapias Hematopoyéticas Innovadoras/ Hematopoietic Innovative Therapies e-mail
Víctor Manuel García Martínez

Postdoctoral

Víctor Manuel García Martínez Oncología Molecular y Traslacional/ Molecular and Translational Oncology e-mail
Esteban Gonzalo Chacón Solano

Postdoctoral

Esteban Gonzalo Chacón Solano Biomedicina Epitelial/ Epithelial Biomedicine e-mail
Miriam Hernando Rodríguez

Postdoctoral

Miriam Hernando Rodríguez Terapias Hematopoyéticas Innovadoras/ Hematopoietic Innovative Therapies e-mail

Postdoctoral

Carlos León Canseco Biomedicina Epitelial/ Epithelial Biomedicine e-mail
Sergio López Manzaneda

Postdoctoral

Sergio López Manzaneda Biomedicina Epitelial/ Epithelial Biomedicine e-mail
Ángeles Mencía Rodríguez

Postdoctoral

Ángeles Mencía Rodríguez Biomedicina Epitelial/ Epithelial Biomedicine e-mail
Mª Lucía Morales Rodríguez

Postdoctoral

Mª Lucía Morales Rodríguez Oncología Molecular y Traslacional/ Molecular and Translational Oncology e-mail

Postdoctoral

Virginia Nieto Romero Tecnología Celular/ Cell Technology e-mail
Nineth E. Rossi Hernández

Postdoctoral

Nineth E. Rossi Hernández Terapias Hematopoyéticas Innovadoras/ Hematopoietic Innovative Therapies e-mail
Carolina Rubio Martín

Postdoctoral

Carolina Rubio Martín Oncología Molecular y Traslacional/ Molecular and Translational Oncology e-mail
Rebeca Sánchez Domínguez

Postdoctoral

Rebeca Sánchez Domínguez Tecnología Celular/ Cell Technology e-mail
Luis Javier Serrano Ramos

Postdoctoral

Luis Javier Serrano Ramos Tecnología Celular/ Cell Technology e-mail
Cristian Suárez Cabrera

Postdoctoral

Cristian Suárez Cabrera Oncología Molecular y Traslacional/ Molecular and Translational Oncology e-mail
Predoctorales/ PhD Students
Ignacio Arévalo Reina

Predoctoral/ PhD Student

Ignacio Arévalo Reina Oncología Molecular y Traslacional/ Molecular and Translational Oncology e-mail
Alex Bassons Bascuña

Predoctoral/ PhD Student

Alex Bassons Bascuña Biomedicina Epitelial/ Epitheial Biomedicine e-mail

Predoctoral/ PhD Student

Álvaro Martín de Bernardo Abellán Oncología Molecular y Traslacional/ Molecular and Translational Oncology e-mail
Diana de Prado Verdún

Predoctoral/ PhD Student

Diana de Prado Verdún Biomedicina Epitelial/ Epithelial Biomedicine e-mail
Mercedes Dessy Rodríguez

Predoctoral/ PhD Student

Mercedes Dessy Rodríguez Tecnología Celular/ Cell Technology e-mail
Ricardo Errazquín Ciudad

Predoctoral/ PhD Student

Ricardo Errazquín Ciudad Oncología Molecular y Traslacional/ Molecular and Translational Oncology e-mail
Carmen Escalona Noguero

Predoctoral/ PhD Student

Carmen Escalona Noguero Terapias Hematopoyéticas Innovadoras/ Hematopoietic Innovative Therapies e-mail

Predoctoral/ PhD Student

Verónica García García Oncología Molecular y Traslacional/ Molecular and Translational Oncology e-mail

Predoctoral/ PhD Student

Miruna Giurgiu Tecnología Celular/ Cell Technology e-mail
Diego Llorente Arroyo

Predoctoral/ PhD Student

Diego Llorente Arroyo Terapias Hematopoyéticas Innovadoras/ Hematopoietic Innovative Therapies e-mail
Iris Adriana María Lodewijk

Predoctoral/ PhD Student

Iris Adriana María Lodewijk Oncología Molecular y Traslacional/ Molecular and Translational Oncology e-mail
Andrea López Arranz

Predoctoral/ PhD Student

Andrea López Arranz Terapias Hematopoyéticas Innovadoras/ Hematopoietic Innovative Therapies e-mail
María López Valls

Predoctoral/ PhD Student

María López Valls Terapias Hematopoyéticas Innovadoras/ Hematopoietic Innovative Therapies e-mail
Sonia del Marro

Predoctoral/ PhD Student

Sonia del Marro Oncología Molecular y Traslacional/ Molecular and Translational Oncology e-mail
Manuel Mataix Rodríguez

Predoctoral/ PhD Student

Manuel Mataix Rodríguez Biomedicina Epitelial/ Epithelial Biomedicine e-mail

Predoctoral/ PhD Student

Andrea Molinos Vicente Tecnología Celular/ Cell Technology e-mail

Predoctoral/ PhD Student

Isabel Ojeda Pérez Tecnología Celular/ Cell Technology e-mail
Paula Maria Ojeda Walczuk

Predoctoral/ PhD Student

Paula Maria Ojeda Walczuk Terapias Hematopoyéticas Innovadoras/ Hematopoietic Innovative Therapies e-mail
Beatriz Olalla Sastre

Predoctoral/ PhD Student

Beatriz Olalla Sastre Terapias Hematopoyéticas Innovadoras/ Hematopoietic Innovative Therapies e-mail
Manuel Palacios Pérez

Predoctoral/ PhD Student

Manuel Palacios Pérez Terapias Hematopoyéticas Innovadoras/ Hematopoietic Innovative Therapies e-mail
Irene Peña Gutiérrez

Predoctoral/ PhD Student

Irene Peña Gutiérrez Terapias Hematopoyéticas Innovadoras/ Hematopoietic Innovative Therapies e-mail
María de las Mercedes Pérez Escavy

Predoctoral/ PhD Student

María de las Mercedes Pérez Escavy Oncología Molecular y Traslacional/ Molecular and Translational Oncology e-mail
Marta Pérez Rodríguez

Predoctoral/ PhD Student

Marta Pérez Rodríguez Terapias Hematopoyéticas Innovadoras/ Hematopoietic Innovative Therapies e-mail
Raquel Sánchez Baltasar

Predoctoral/ PhD Student

Raquel Sánchez Baltasar Oncología Molecular y Traslacional/ Molecular and Translational Oncology e-mail
Técnicos/ Technicians
Omaira Alberquilla Fernández

Técnico/ Technician

Omaira Alberquilla Fernández Tecnología Celular/ Cell Technology e-mail
Miguel Alonso Sánchez

Técnico/ Technician

Miguel Alonso Sánchez Oncología Molecular y Traslacional/ Molecular and Translational Oncology e-mail
Lara Álvarez Ramos

Técnico/ Technician

Lara Álvarez Ramos Terapias Hematopoyéticas Innovadoras/ Hematopoietic Innovative Therapies e-mail
Carmen Contreras Puente

Técnico/ Technician

Carmen Contreras Puente Tecnología Celular/ Cell Technology e-mail
Carlos Damián Burgoa

Técnico/ Technician

Carlos Damián Burgoa Terapias Hematopoyéticas Innovadoras/ Hematopoietic Innovative Therapies e-mail
Edilia Inés de Almeida Cordón

Técnico/ Technician

Edilia Inés de Almeida Cordón Animalario/ Animal Facility e-mail

Técnico/ Technician

Blanca Duarte González Biomedicina Epitelial/ Epithelial Biomedicine e-mail
Laura García García

Técnico/ Technician

Laura García García Terapias Hematopoyéticas Innovadoras/ Hematopoietic Innovative Therapies e-mail

Técnico/ Technician

Aída García Torralba Tecnología Celular/ Cell Technology e-mail
Mª Pilar Hernández Lorenzo

Técnico/ Technician

Mª Pilar Hernández Lorenzo Oncología Molecular y Traslacional/ Molecular and Translational Oncology e-mail
Almudena Holguín Fernández

Técnico/ Technician

Almudena Holguín Fernández Biomedicina Epitelial/ Epithelial Biomedicine e-mail

Técnico/ Technician

Nuria Illera Esteban Biomedicina Epitelial/ Epithelial Biomedicine e-mail

Técnico/ Technician

Mª Luz Lozano Vinagre Terapias Hematopoyéticas Innovadoras/ Hematopoietic Innovative Therapies e-mail
Miguel Ángel Martín Rey

Técnico/ Technician

Miguel Ángel Martín Rey Animalario/ Animal Facility e-mail

Responsable Técnico del Animalario/ Animal Facility Technical Manager

Jesús Martínez Palacio Animalario/ Animal Facility e-mail
Esther Montesinos Romero

Técnico/ Technician

Esther Montesinos Romero Oncología Molecular y Traslacional/ Molecular and Translational Oncology e-mail

Técnico/ Technician

Jorge Peral Redruejo Terapias Hematopoyéticas Innovadoras/ Hematopoietic Innovative Therapies e-mail
Enrique Recuero Martínez

Técnico/ Technician

Enrique Recuero Martínez Oncología Molecular y Traslacional/ Molecular and Translational Oncology
Federico Sánchez-Sierra de los Santos

Técnico/ Technician

Federico Sánchez-Sierra de los Santos Biomedicina Epitelial/ Epithelial Biomedicine e-mail

Técnico/ Technician

Adrián Tejero Medina Oncología Molecular y Traslacional/ Molecular and Translational Oncology e-mail
Paula Vela Cristóbal

Técnico/ Technician

Paula Vela Cristóbal Terapias Hematopoyéticas Innovadoras/ Hematopoietic Innovative Therapies e-mail
Administración/ Administrative Department
Nadia Abu-Sabha Sanz

Gestión de Proyectos/ Project Management

Nadia Abu-Sabha Sanz e-mail
Montserrat Aldea García

Responsable de Gabinete/ Head of Cabinet

Montserrat Aldea García e-mail
Maria Jesus Arias Macarro

Compras y Servicios/ Adquisitions and Services

Maria Jesus Arias Macarro e-mail
Aurora de la Cal Villamayor

Control Económico de Proyectos/ Economic Control of Projects

Aurora de la Cal Villamayor e-mail
Mª Luisa Diz López

Administración/ Assistant

Mª Luisa Diz López e-mail
Sergio Losada Bautista

Compras y Servicios/ Adquisitions and Services

Sergio Losada Bautista e-mail
Soledad Moreno Uriel

Compras y Servicios/ Adquisitions and Services

Soledad Moreno Uriel e-mail
Israel Orman Bernal

Comunicación/ Communication

Israel Orman Bernal e-mail
Eve Piñero Colina

Administración/ Assistant

Eve Piñero Colina e-mail
Mª Carmen Sánchez Gámez

Compras y Servicios/ Adquisitions and Services

Mª Carmen Sánchez Gámez e-mail